New York, USA
EDT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Bensonhurst, NY, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ikalamavony, Madagascar

Bensonhurst to Ikalamavony call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bensonhurst which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ikalamavony

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bensonhurst, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EAT () (Ikalamavony, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Bensonhurst, NY, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Ikalamavony, Madagascar

Bensonhurst, NY, USA Ikalamavony, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bensonhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bensonhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst-By-The-Sea, Bensonkherst, Bensonkhjorst, Бенсонхерст, Бенсонхёрст
Population
60,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ikalamavony Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ikalamavony Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ikalamavony
Population
15,601
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 46° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261