EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
PYST
Paraguay Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of Paraguay Summer Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Binghamton, NY, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in PYST

Binghamton to PYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Binghamton which corresponds to 9am-6pm in PYST

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Binghamton, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Paraguay Summer Time (PYST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Binghamton, NY, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 PYST

Binghamton, NY, USA PYST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Binghamton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Binghamton Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
BGM, Bingamton, Bingamtonas, Bingemton, Binghamton, Binghamton i New York, Bingkhamtun, Bingnamton, Chenango Point, bin han dun, bing-eomteon, bingamuton, bynghamtwn, bynghmtwn, bynghmtwn nywywrk, Бингамтон, Бингемтон, Бингхамтън, Бингњамтон, Бінгемтон, בינגהמטון, بينغامتون, بینگهمتون، نیویورک, بینگہمٹن، نیو یارک, ビンガムトン, 賓漢頓, 賓罕頓, 빙엄턴
Population
46,032
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 75° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1