EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Borough Park, NY, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Faches-Thumesnil, France

Borough Park to Faches-Thumesnil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Borough Park which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Faches-Thumesnil

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Borough Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Faches-Thumesnil, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Borough Park, NY, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Faches-Thumesnil, France

Borough Park, NY, USA Faches-Thumesnil, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Borough Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borough Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Blythebourne, Boro-Park, Borough Park, Боро-Парк, בארא פארק, בורו פארק
Population
149,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Faches-Thumesnil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Faches-Thumesnil Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Faches, Fash Timnij, Fash-Tjumenij, Fash-Tjumenil', fa shen di mei si ni lei, Фаш Тимниј, Фаш-Тюмений, Фаш-Тюмениль, Фаш-Тюменій, 法什蒂梅斯尼勒
Population
16,163
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 3° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33