EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Borough Park, NY, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico

Borough Park to San Lorenzo Chiautzingo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Borough Park which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Borough Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Borough Park, NY, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico

Borough Park, NY, USA San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Borough Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borough Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Blythebourne, Boro-Park, Borough Park, Боро-Парк, בארא פארק, בורו פארק
Population
149,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52