EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
4:00 pm16:00 in Borough Park, NY, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Sagaing, Myanmar

Borough Park to Sagaing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Borough Park which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sagaing

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Borough Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Sagaing, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Borough Park, NY, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Sagaing, Myanmar

Borough Park, NY, USA Sagaing, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Borough Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borough Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Blythebourne, Boro-Park, Borough Park, Боро-Парк, בארא פארק, בורו פארק
Population
149,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sagaing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sagaing Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Sagajn, Sagang, Sitkaing, Сагайн
Population
78,739
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 95° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95