New York, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Cambria Heights, NY, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia

Cambria Heights to Zamoskvorech'ye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cambria Heights which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zamoskvorech'ye

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cambria Heights, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Cambria Heights, NY, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia

Cambria Heights, NY, USA Zamoskvorech'ye, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cambria Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cambria Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
20,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 73° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zamoskvorech'ye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamoskvorech'ye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7