EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Cheektowaga, NY, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Harmod, Mongolia

Cheektowaga to Harmod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cheektowaga which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Harmod

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cheektowaga, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Cheektowaga, NY, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Harmod, Mongolia

Cheektowaga, NY, USA Harmod, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cheektowaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheektowaga Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Cheektowaga, Cheektowaga Station, Cheektowaga Village, Jiik-do-waah-geh
Population
75,178
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 78° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976