New York, USA
EDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Elmhurst, NY, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Ad Dujayl, Iraq

Elmhurst to Ad Dujayl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Elmhurst which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ad Dujayl

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elmhurst, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Ad Dujayl, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Elmhurst, NY, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Ad Dujayl, Iraq

Elmhurst, NY, USA Ad Dujayl, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Elmhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Elmhurst, Middeburgh, Middelburg, Middelburgh, Neutuyn, Newtown
Population
113,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ad Dujayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dujayl Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Dujayl, Al Ibrahimiyah, Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Doujail, Doujaïl, Dudschail, Dudzail, Dudžail, Dujail, Dujayl, Nahiya Sumaika, Nahiya Sumaīka, Nahiyat ad Dujayl, Nāḩiyat ad Dujayl, Sumaicha, Sumaichah, Sumaika, Sumaikcheh, Sumaykah, Sumaīka, Sumeicha, Sumeikeh, Sumekche, Summeicha, Suneiki, do~ujairu, ドゥジャイル
Population
26,362
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964