New York, USA
EDT
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Elmhurst, NY, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in South Jordan Heights, UT, USA

Elmhurst to South Jordan Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Elmhurst which corresponds to 8am-4pm in South Jordan Heights

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elmhurst, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (South Jordan Heights, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Elmhurst, NY, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 South Jordan Heights, UT, USA

Elmhurst, NY, USA South Jordan Heights, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Elmhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Elmhurst, Middeburgh, Middelburg, Middelburgh, Neutuyn, Newtown
Population
113,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

South Jordan Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Jordan Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Population
37,141
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1