New York, USA
EDT
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Far Rockaway, NY, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Rock Hill, SC, USA

Far Rockaway to Rock Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Far Rockaway which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rock Hill

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Far Rockaway, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Far Rockaway, NY, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Rock Hill, SC, USA

Far Rockaway, NY, USA Rock Hill, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Far Rockaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Far Rockaway Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
פאר ראקעוועי, فار روک اوے، کوئینز
Population
39,189
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1