New York, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Fresh Meadows, NY, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Guarabira, Brazil

Fresh Meadows to Guarabira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fresh Meadows which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guarabira

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fresh Meadows, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Guarabira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Fresh Meadows, NY, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Guarabira, Brazil

Fresh Meadows, NY, USA Guarabira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fresh Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fresh Meadows Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
28,397
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guarabira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guarabira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guarabira, gua la bi la, guraarabira, Гуарабира, গুৱারাবিরা, 瓜拉比拉
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' S Latitude / 35° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55