New York, USA
EDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Fresh Meadows, NY, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Naqadeh, Iran

Fresh Meadows to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fresh Meadows which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Naqadeh

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fresh Meadows, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Fresh Meadows, NY, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Naqadeh, Iran

Fresh Meadows, NY, USA Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Fresh Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fresh Meadows Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
28,397
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98