EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CHUT
Chuuk Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of Chuuk Time
2:30 am02:30 in Garden City, NY, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in CHUT

Garden City to CHUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Garden City which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in CHUT

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Garden City, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Chuuk Time (CHUT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Garden City, NY, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 CHUT

Garden City, NY, USA CHUT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Garden City, Garden Siti, JHC, ghardyn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردين سيتي, گارڈن سٹی، نیو یارک
Population
22,612
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1