EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Garden City, NY, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Macuspana, Mexico

Garden City to Macuspana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Garden City which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Macuspana

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Garden City, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Macuspana, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Garden City, NY, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Macuspana, Mexico

Garden City, NY, USA Macuspana, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Garden City, Garden Siti, JHC, ghardyn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردين سيتي, گارڈن سٹی، نیو یارک
Population
22,612
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Macuspana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macuspana Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Macuspana, San-Francisko Makushpana, ma ku si pa na, makwspana, Сан-Франциско Макушпана, ماکوسپانا, 馬庫斯帕納
Population
32,225
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 45' N Latitude / 92° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52