New York, USA
EDT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Polatsk, Belarus

Gloversville to Polatsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Gloversville which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Polatsk

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Polatsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gloversville, NY, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Polatsk, Belarus

Gloversville, NY, USA Polatsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Polatsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polatsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Podolsk, Polack, Polatsk, Polazk, Poloc'k, Polock, Polocka, Polockas, Polot'sku, Polotia, Polotk, Polotsk, Polozk, Poloțk, Potolsk, Połack, Połock, Pòlatsk, Pólatsk, bo luo ci ke, pollacheukeu, poratsuku, Полацк, Полотьскъ, Полоцк, Полоцьк, Պոլոցկ, פולאצק, პოლოცკი, ポラツク, 波洛茨克, 폴라츠크
Population
82,258
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 28° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375