New York, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Nambiyur, India

Gloversville to Nambiyur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gloversville which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nambiyur

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nambiyur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Gloversville, NY, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Nambiyur, India

Gloversville, NY, USA Nambiyur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nambiyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nambiyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nambiyur, Nambiyūr
Population
16,126
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 21' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91