New York, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Revelganj, India

Gloversville to Revelganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gloversville which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Revelganj

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Revelganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Gloversville, NY, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Revelganj, India

Gloversville, NY, USA Revelganj, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Revelganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Revelganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Revelganj
Population
37,031
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 84° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91