New York, USA
EDT
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Cyangugu, Rwanda

Gloversville to Cyangugu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gloversville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cyangugu

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Cyangugu, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gloversville, NY, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Cyangugu, Rwanda

Gloversville, NY, USA Cyangugu, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cyangugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Cyangugu Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Ciangugu, Cyangugu, Rusisi, Rusizi, Shangugu, Siangugu, Сиангугу
Population
63,883
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 28° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250