New York, USA
EDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Khao Yoi, Thailand

Gloversville to Khao Yoi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Gloversville which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Khao Yoi

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Khao Yoi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Gloversville, NY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Khao Yoi, Thailand

Gloversville, NY, USA Khao Yoi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Khao Yoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khao Yoi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Huai Luang, Amphoe Khao Yoi, Khao Yoi, kheayxy, เขาย้อย
Population
18,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66