EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gramercy Park, NY, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Pyongyang, North Korea

Gramercy Park to Pyongyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Gramercy Park which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pyongyang

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gramercy Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Pyongyang, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gramercy Park, NY, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Pyongyang, North Korea

Gramercy Park, NY, USA Pyongyang, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gramercy Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gramercy Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Gramercy Park, Krom Moerasje
Population
27,988
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pyongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Pyongyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Binh Nhuong, Bình Nhưỡng, FNJ, Heijo, Heijo-fu, Heijō, Heijō-fu, Heizyo, Heizyo Hu, Heizyō, Heizyō Hu, Hpyeng-yang, P'yongyang, P'yongyang-si, P'yŏngyang, P'yŏngyang-si, P-hjong-jang, P-hjöng-jang, Pchenjanas, Pchjongjang, Phenian, Phenjan, Phenjana, Phyeng-yang, Phyong-yang, Pienyang, Pingyang, Pion'gian'nk, Pion'nkgian'nk, Piongiang, Pionguiangue, Pionyang, Pjoengjang, Pjongian, Pjongjang, Pjongjango, Pjöngjang, Pkhen'jan, Pkhenjan, Pxenyan, Pyeongyang, Pyoengyang, Pyongyang, Pyongyang-si, Pyöngyang, bywnghyangh, peiyngyang, pi'ongayanga, ping rang, ping rang shi, piyam iyam, piyonyan, pkheniani, pyamgayanga, pyang yang, pyeong-yang, pyeong-yangjighalsi, pyeong-yangsi, pyon'gyang, pyongayanga, pywng yang, pywngyang, Πιονγιάνγκ, Πιονγκγιάνγκ, Пхеньян, Пхенян, Пјонгјанг, Փխենյան, פיאנגיאנג, פיונגיאנג, بيونغيانغ, پيونګيانګ, پيونگ يانگ, پيوڭياڭ, پیانگ یانگ, پیونگ‌یانگ, پیۆنگیانگ, प्याँगयांग, प्योंगयांग, পিয়ং ইয়াং, ਪਿਓਂਗਯਾਂਗ, பியொங்யாங், ಪ್ಯೊನ್ಗ್ಯಾಂಗ್, เปียงยาง, ཕོང་ཡང་།, ფხენიანი, ፕዮንግያንግ, 平壌, 平壤, 平壤市, 평양, 평양시, 평양직할시
Population
3,222,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850