EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gramercy Park, NY, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Abinsk, Russia

Gramercy Park to Abinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Gramercy Park which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Abinsk

1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gramercy Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Abinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gramercy Park, NY, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Abinsk, Russia

Gramercy Park, NY, USA Abinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Gramercy Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gramercy Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Gramercy Park, Krom Moerasje
Population
27,988
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Abinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Abins'k, Abinsk, Abinska, Abinskas, Abinskaya, Abinskiy, Abińsk, a bin si ke, abinseukeu, abisaka, abynsk, Абинск, Абинск балһсн, Абінск, Абінськ, آبینسک, أبينسك, ابینسک, ਅਬਿੰਸਕ, 阿宾斯克, 아빈스크
Population
34,668
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 38° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7