New York, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Holbrook, NY, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Salinopolis, Brazil

Holbrook to Salinopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Holbrook which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Salinopolis

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holbrook, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Salinopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Holbrook, NY, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Salinopolis, Brazil

Holbrook, NY, USA Salinopolis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Holbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holbrook Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Kholbruk, Холбрук
Population
27,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Salinopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salinopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Salinas
Population
40,998
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' S Latitude / 47° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55