New York, USA
EDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Holbrook, NY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Lake Worth, FL, USA

Holbrook to Lake Worth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Holbrook which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lake Worth

8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holbrook, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Worth, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Holbrook, NY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Lake Worth, FL, USA

Holbrook, NY, USA Lake Worth, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Holbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holbrook Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Kholbruk, Холбрук
Population
27,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lake Worth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Worth Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lejk Vort, lai ke wo si, leka vartha, lyk wrth flwryda, lyk wwrth, Лејк Ворт, ليك وورث, لیک ورتھ، فلورایڈا, لیک ورث، فلوریدا, लेक वर्थ, 莱克沃思
Population
37,498
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1