New York, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Wuchang, China

Huntington Station to Wuchang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Huntington Station which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Wuchang

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Wuchang, China

Huntington Station, NY, USA Wuchang, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wuchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huan-hsi-ling, Uchan, Wu-ch'ang-chen, Wu-ch'ang-hsien, Wu-ch'ang-t'ing, Wu-ch’ang-chen, Wu-ch’ang-hsien, Wu-ch’ang-t’ing, Wuchang, Wuchang Shi, Wuchang Zhen, Wutschangting, wu chang, wu chang shi, wu chang zhen, Учан, 五常, 五常市, 五常镇
Population
94,786
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 127° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86