New York, USA
EST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 11 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Karagandy, Kazakhstan

Huntington Station to Karagandy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Huntington Station which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Karagandy

6:30 pm18:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Karagandy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Karagandy, Kazakhstan

Huntington Station, NY, USA Karagandy, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Karagandy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karagandy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KGF, Karaganda, Karagandi, Qaragandi, Qaraghandy, Qarağandı, Караганда
Population
451,800
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7