New York, USA
EST
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Qacha's Nek, Lesotho

Huntington Station to Qacha's Nek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Huntington Station which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Qacha's Nek

7:00 am07:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Qacha's Nek, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Qacha's Nek, Lesotho

Huntington Station, NY, USA Qacha's Nek, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qacha's Nek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Qacha's Nek Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Qacha's Neck, Qacha's Nek, Qacha's Nek Residency, Qachas Nek Camp, Qachasnek Camp, Qacha’s Neck, Qacha’s Nek, Qacha’s Nek Residency, UNE
Population
25,573
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' S Latitude / 28° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266