EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Jamaica, NY, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Guiping, China

Jamaica to Guiping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Jamaica which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Guiping

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jamaica, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guiping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Jamaica, NY, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Guiping, China

Jamaica, NY, USA Guiping, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jamaica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jamaica Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Jaimaica, Jamaica, Jamaicah, Jamaick, Jamaico, Jamaika, Jamanica, Jameco, Jemaica, Jemaicae, Jemaico, Jemecah, Rustdorp, gmyyqh, jamaika de qu, jameika, גמייקה, ジャマイカ地区, 자메이카
Population
216,866
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiping, Guiping Zhen, Hsun-chou, Hsün-chou, Kuei-p'ing, Kuei-p'ing-hsien, Kuei-p’ing, Kuei-p’ing-hsien, Kweiping, Kweiping-hsien, Sun-chow-fu, Sunchow, Sunshow, Sün-chow-fu, Sünchow, gui ping, gui ping zhen, 桂平, 桂平镇
Population
71,066
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 110° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86