New York, USA
EDT
ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of Alma-Ata Time
7:30 am07:30 in Massapequa, NY, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in ALMT

Massapequa to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Massapequa which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in ALMT

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Massapequa, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Massapequa, NY, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 ALMT

Massapequa, NY, USA ALMT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Massapequa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massapequa Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Masapekua, Masapikva, Massapequa, Oysterbay South, South Oyster Bay, masabykwa, Масапекуа, Масапиква, ماسابيكوا
Population
21,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1