EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
ET (Ecuador Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of ET (Ecuador Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Massapequa, NY, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Santa Elena, Ecuador

Massapequa to Santa Elena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Massapequa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Elena

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Massapequa, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 ET (Ecuador Time) (Santa Elena, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Massapequa, NY, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Santa Elena, Ecuador

Massapequa, NY, USA Santa Elena, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Massapequa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massapequa Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Masapekua, Masapikva, Massapequa, Oysterbay South, South Oyster Bay, masabykwa, Масапекуа, Масапиква, ماسابيكوا
Population
21,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Elena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ET - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time, currently in use.

Santa Elena Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Santa Elena, santa alna, santa aylyna, santa-ellena, sheng ai lun na, Санта Елена, سانتا إيلينا, سانتا النا, سانتا الینا، ایکواڈور, سانتا ایلینا, 聖埃倫娜, 산타엘레나
Population
42,214
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 13' S Latitude / 80° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593