New York, USA
EDT
Denmark
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Queens, NY, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Horsholm, Denmark

Queens to Horsholm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Queens which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Horsholm

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Queens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Horsholm, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Queens, NY, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Horsholm, Denmark

Queens, NY, USA Horsholm, Denmark
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Queens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Queens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Borough of Queens, Queens
Population
2,272,771
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Horsholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsholm Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Hiorsholmas, Horsholm, Hørsholm, Kherskhol'm, Khjorskhol'm, hersholmi, Херсхольм, Хёрсхольм, ჰერსჰოლმი
Population
36,670
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45