New York, USA
EST
Togo
GMT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Queensbury, NY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Kpalime, Togo

Queensbury to Kpalime call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Queensbury which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kpalime

3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Queensbury, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kpalime, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Queensbury, NY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Kpalime, Togo

Queensbury, NY, USA Kpalime, Togo
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Queensbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Queensbury Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
kuinzuberi, クイーンズベリー
Population
27,703
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 73° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kpalime Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kpalime Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Agome-Palime, Agomé-Palimé, Kpalime, Kpalimé, Palime, Palimé, pa li mei, 帕利梅
Population
75,084
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 0° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228