EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Rochester, NY, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Mouscron, Belgium

Rochester to Mouscron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rochester which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mouscron

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rochester, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mouscron, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Rochester, NY, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Mouscron, Belgium

Rochester, NY, USA Mouscron, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rochester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rochester Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Ga-sko-sa-ga, Gaskosago, ROC, Rocestera, Rocesteris, Rocestro, Rochester, Rochesterville, Rochestur, Roffa, Rotsester, Roĉestro, Ročestera, Ročesteris, locheseuteo, luo che si te, racestara, rocestar, rocestara, rochesuta, rwchstr nywywrk, rwtshstr, rwzstr, rx ches texr, Ρότσεστερ, Рочестер, Рочестър, רוצסטר, روتشستر, روچستر، نیویورک, روچسٹر, روچیسٹر، نیو یارک, रॉचेस्टर, रोचेस्टर, রচেস্টার, రోచెస్టర్, รอเชสเตอร์, ロチェスター, 羅徹斯特, 로체스터
Population
209,802
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mouscron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mouscron Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
MWW, Moeschroen, Moeschroên, Moeskroen, Moucron, Mouscron, Mukronas, Musera, Muskron, Muskrono, museukeulong, musukuron, mwzkrwn, Мускрон, موزکرون, ムスクロン, 무스크롱
Population
52,069
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 3° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32