EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
6:30 pm18:30 in Schenectady, NY, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Alvand, Iran

Schenectady to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Schenectady which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Schenectady, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Schenectady, NY, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Alvand, Iran

Schenectady, NY, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Schenectady Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schenectady Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
SCH, Schenectady, Shinetadi, Skanehtati, Skanéhtati, Skenektadi, Skenektadis, Skunektadi, seukinegteodi, si ke nei ke ta di, sknktdy nywywrk, sknyktady, sqnqtdy, sukenekutadi, Скенектади, Скенектаді, Скънектади, Шинетади, סקנקטדי, سكنيكتادي, سکنکتدی، نیویورک, سکینکٹڈی ، نیویارک, سکینیکٹیڈی، نیو یارک, スケネクタディ, 斯克内克塔迪, 스키넥터디
Population
65,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98