New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil

Springfield Gardens to Sao Domingos do Maranhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sao Domingos do Maranhao

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Domingos do Maranhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Domingos do Maranhao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pucuma, Pucumã
Population
18,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 34' S Latitude / 44° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55