New York, USA
EDT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Balzar, Ecuador

Springfield Gardens to Balzar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Balzar

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Balzar, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Balzar, Ecuador

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Balzar, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Balzar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balzar Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Balzar
Population
40,115
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' S Latitude / 79° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593