New York, USA
EDT
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind Fernando de Noronha Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in FNT

Springfield Gardens to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 10am-6pm in FNT

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 FNT

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA FNT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fernando de Noronha Time

Offset: FNT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FNT Time Zone Geo Map
FNT timezone map

FNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time