New York, USA
EDT
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kayseri, Turkey

Springfield Gardens to Kayseri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kayseri

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kayseri, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Kayseri, Turkey

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Kayseri, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kayseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kayseri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ASR, Caesarea, Caesarea in Cappadocia, Casarea, Cearee, Cesarea, Cesarea de Capadocia, Cesarea in Cappadocia, Cesaree, Céarée, Césarée, Eusebeia, Kaisareia, Kaisaria, Kaisarie, Kaisarije, Kaiseri, Kaiseris, Kaizarie, Kajseri, Kajsery, Kayseri, Kaīzarie, Khuajseri, Mazaca, Mazakʻ, Qaisariye, Qayseri, kai sai li, kaiseli, kaiseri, ki se ri, qysry, qysryh, qysryt, qyysry, Καισάρεια, Кaйсери, Кайсери, Кайсеры, Кайсері, Кајсери, Хъайсери, Մաժաք, קייסרי, قيصرية, قیصری, قیصریه, قەیسەری, کیسری شہر, ไกเซรี, კაისერი, カイセリ, 開塞利, 카이세리
Population
592,840
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90