EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Washougal, WA, USA

Springfield Gardens to Washougal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Washougal

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Washougal, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Washougal, WA, USA

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Washougal, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Washougal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Washougal Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Parker's Landing, Point Vancouver, Uoshugal, Voshugal, Washougal, Washoughally Camp, wa xiu ge, washugaru, washwgal washyngtn, washwghal, Вошугал, Уошугал, واشوغال, واشوگال، واشینگتن, ワシューガル, 瓦休戈
Population
15,288
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 122° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1