New York, USA
EDT
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Hajjah, Yemen

Springfield Gardens to Hajjah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hajjah

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Hajjah, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Hajjah, Yemen

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Hajjah, Yemen
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hajjah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Hage, Haggah, Haggiah, Hajja, Hajjah, Hajje, Khadzh, hjt, Хадж, حجة, Ḥage, Ḥaggah, Ḥaggiah, Ḩajjah
Population
43,549
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 43° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967