New York, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Uniondale, NY, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tirupati, India

Uniondale to Tirupati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Uniondale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tirupati

1:30 am01:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Uniondale, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirupati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Uniondale, NY, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Tirupati, India

Uniondale, NY, USA Tirupati, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Uniondale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uniondale Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
East Meadow, Juniondejl, Turtle Hook, Union Dale, Uniondale, you ning dai er, yunieondeil, ywnywndayl, Јуниондејл, Юниондейл, Юніондейл, يونيوندايل, یونیوندایل, 尤寧戴爾, 유니언데일
Population
24,759
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tirupati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirupati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
TIR, Tirumala - Tirupati, Tirumalai, Tirupati, di lu pa di, tirumala, tirupati, tirupatih, tiruppati, trwpty, tyrwpaty, tyrwpty, Тирупати, Тірупаті, تروپتی, تیروپاتی, تیروپتی, तिरुपति, तिरुपतिः, तिरुपती, तिरुप्पति, তিরুমালা, ତିରୁପତି, திருப்பதி, తిరుపతి, తిరుమల, ತಿರುಪತಿ, 蒂鲁帕蒂
Population
250,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91