New York, USA
EDT
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
12:30 am00:30 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 10:15 am10:15 in NPT

West Seneca to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Seneca which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in NPT

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:15 am10:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 am00:30 West Seneca, NY, USA / 10:15 am10:15 NPT

West Seneca, NY, USA NPT
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.