O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

Oscar Time Zone is 10 hours behind of PST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in O is 12:00 am00:00 in Rimus, Philippines

O to Rimus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in O which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rimus

2:00 pm14:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PST () (Rimus, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 O / 12:00 am00:00 Rimus, Philippines

O Rimus, Philippines
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rimus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rimus Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Rimos, Rimus
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63