Ohio, USA
EDT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT ()
4:30 am04:30 in Eastlake, OH, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Manakara, Madagascar

Eastlake to Manakara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Eastlake which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Manakara

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT () (Manakara, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Eastlake, OH, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Manakara, Madagascar

Eastlake, OH, USA Manakara, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Manakara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manakara Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Manakara, Manankara, WVK, ma na ka la, manakala, manakara, Манакара, Մանակարա, マナカラ, 馬納卡拉, 마나카라
Population
35,499
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' S Latitude / 48° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261