Ohio, USA
EDT
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Forest Park, OH, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Abomey, Benin

Forest Park to Abomey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Forest Park which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Abomey

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Abomey, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Forest Park, OH, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Abomey, Benin

Forest Park, OH, USA Abomey, Benin
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
18,676
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 84° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abomey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Abomey Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Abome, Abomei, Abomej, Abomey, Palacios Reais de Abomei, Palácios Reais de Abomei, Абомей
Population
82,154
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' N Latitude / 1° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229