Ohio, USA
EST
Greece
EET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Forest Park, OH, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Rodos, Greece

Forest Park to Rodos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Forest Park which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rodos

12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Forest Park, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rodos, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Forest Park, OH, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Rodos, Greece

Forest Park, OH, USA Rodos, Greece
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
18,676
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 84° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rodos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
RHO, Rhodes, Rhodes Town, Rhodos, Rodas, Rodes, Rodhos, Rodi, Rodos, Rodos Town, Ródhos, Ródos, Ρόδος, Родос
Population
56,128
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 28° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30