Ohio, USA
EDT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Glenville, OH, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Northport, AL, USA

Glenville to Northport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Glenville which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Northport

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Northport, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Glenville, OH, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Northport, AL, USA

Glenville, OH, USA Northport, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Northport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Northport Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Canetuck, Kentuck, North Port, North Tuskaloosa, Northport, Nortport, narthaporta, noseupoteu, nosupoto, nuo si bo te, nwrth bwrt, nwrthpwrt alabama, Нортпорт, نورتپۆرت، ئەلاباما, نورث بورت, نورثپورت، آلاباما, नर्थपोर्ट, ノースポート, 诺斯波特, 노스포트
Population
24,772
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 87° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1