Ohio, USA
EDT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Glenville, OH, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Brockville, Canada

Glenville to Brockville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Glenville which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Brockville

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Brockville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Glenville, OH, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Brockville, Canada

Glenville, OH, USA Brockville, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brockville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brockville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brokvil, Brokvil', Brokvill, Brukvailas, XBR, brakwyl, brwk-wl, brwkfyl, bu luo ke wei er, burokkubiru, Броквил, Броквилл, Броквіл, Броквіль, براکویل, بروكفيل, بروک ولے, بروک-ول, ブロックビル, 布羅克維爾
Population
23,886
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 35' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1