Ohio, USA
EDT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Glenville, OH, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Chongjin, North Korea

Glenville to Chongjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Glenville which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Chongjin

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chongjin, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Glenville, OH, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Chongjin, North Korea

Glenville, OH, USA Chongjin, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Cchongdzin, Ch'ongjin, Cheongjin, Chkhonchzhine, Chkhondzhin, Chkhundzhin, Chongjin, Chonjin, Chonzhin', Chŏngjin, Ch’ŏngjin, Condzinas, Congjin, Cshongdzsin, RGO, Seishin, Seisin, Tschiun-tschan, Tschiün-tschan, ch xng cin, cheongjinsi, chwngjn, congjina, qing jin shi, Ĉongĵin, Čchongdžin, Čondžinas, Чонжинь, Чхонджин, Чхонджін, Чхончжине, Чхънджин, چونگجن, चोंग्जिन, ช็องจิน, 清津市, 청진시
Population
327,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 129° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850