Ohio, USA
EDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Glenville, OH, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Pak Phanang, Thailand

Glenville to Pak Phanang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Glenville which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pak Phanang

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Pak Phanang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Glenville, OH, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Pak Phanang, Thailand

Glenville, OH, USA Pak Phanang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pak Phanang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Phanang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bia Sad, Amphoe Pak Phanang, Ban Pak Phanang, Ban Pakpenang, Pak Phanang, Pakpenang, Pākpenang, pakphnang, ปากพนัง
Population
25,014
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 100° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66