Ohio, USA
EDT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Hudson, OH, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Shiraz, Iran

Hudson to Shiraz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Hudson which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Shiraz

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shiraz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hudson, OH, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Shiraz, Iran

Hudson, OH, USA Shiraz, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shiraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shiraz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chimaz, Chiraz, SYZ, Schiras, Sheroz, Shiraz, Shyraz, Shīrāz, Siraz, Siraza, Sirazas, Sirazo, Siráz, Sjiraz, Sziraz, Xiraz, chi ras, she la zi, shirazi, shirazu, shyraz, silajeu, Ŝirazo, Şiraz, Şîraz, Širaz, Širazas, Šíráz, Šīrāz, Šīrāza, Σιράζ, Шероз, Шираз, Шыраз, Շիրազ, שיראז, شيراز, شیراز, ชีราซ, შირაზი, シーラーズ, 設拉子, 시라즈
Population
1,249,942
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 52° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98